{"title":"Mystery and Suspense","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"book-raymond-chandler-playback-cardinal-pulp-paperback-mystery-marlowe-1960","title":"BOOK Raymond Chandler 'Playback' (1960) Cardinal PB","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Raymond Chandler 'Playback' (Cardinal C-375, 1960)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA classic Philip Marlowe detective yarn from the master of the genre!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 201pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: very good.  pages lightly tanned but clean, cover bright with light edge wear.  Very nice!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight 8 ounces.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eNot a stock photo - this is the actual book you will receive.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149562908896,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_5809_cbf26d60-866c-4555-8706-82071333a4dd.jpg?v=1776436428"},{"product_id":"book-agatha-christie-the-moving-finger-dell-1964-pulp-mystery-pb-5861","title":"BOOK Agatha Christie 'The Moving Finger' (1964) Dell pulp mystery PB 5861","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Agatha Christie \"The Moving Finger\" (Dell, 1964, cat. n. 5861)\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Clean paperback, tanned pages.  Previous owner's address label inside front endpaper.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e * * *\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Pages: 189\u003cbr\u003e Size: 4 1\/4\" x 6 1\/2\"\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149584797920,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5861.jpg?v=1646829767"},{"product_id":"book-agatha-christie-nemesis-miss-marple-murder-mystery-novel-pb-1986","title":"BOOK Agatha Christie 'Nemesis' (1986) PB Miss Marple murder mystery","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Agatha Christie 'Nemesis' (Pocket Mystery, 1986)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003epaperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eCondition: good.  Light wear from normal use. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149585322208,"sku":"","price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5865.jpg?v=1646810995"},{"product_id":"book-ellery-queen-and-on-the-eighth-day-pocket-pulp-paperback-mystery-novel","title":"BOOK Ellery Queen 'And On the Eighth Day' (1966) PB Pocket pulp mystery novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Ellery Queen 'And On the Eighth Day' (Pocket Books, 1966)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOne of the most curious adventures to ever befall famous detective Ellery Queen!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 182pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: very good.  clean pages with light tanning, nice cover with the most minor shelf wear.  Very good book!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149598331104,"sku":"","price":4.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5855.jpg?v=1646830002"},{"product_id":"book-henriette-martin-gita-lewis-the-naked-eye-mystery-pocket-pulp-novel-1950","title":"BOOK Henriette Martin\/Gita Lewis 'The Naked Eye' (1950) mystery Pocket pulp novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Henriette Martin and Gita Lewis 'The Naked Eye' (Pocket, 1950)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eZachary Anders becomes obsessed with clearing the name of the murderer whose eyes allowed him to see again, and he uncovers a foul nest of assault, kidnapping, blackmail and murder.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 248pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: pulp paperback, very light normal wear, light page tanning, very good overall!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149624021216,"sku":"","price":4.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0971_a7e142af-ce8d-4bd4-ba09-9e66670f425b.jpg?v=1766764863"},{"product_id":"book-w-b-murphy-dead-end-street-razoni-and-jackson-2-detective-mystery-1973","title":"BOOK W.B. Murphy 'Dead End Street' (1973) Razoni and Jackson #2 detective mystery PB","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: W.B. Murphy 'Dead End Street' (Pinnacle, 1973)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrom the creator of the \"Destroyer\" series, this gritty series follows a black and white detective team through the mean streets of the 1970s.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 187pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: good.  pages clean but tanned. light normal cover shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149630214368,"sku":"","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0532_6755476e-d2a3-4a67-939b-ef53ceb65121.jpg?v=1764568096"},{"product_id":"book-carroll-john-daly-murder-from-the-east-race-williams-detective-mystery-pb","title":"BOOK Carroll John Daly 'Murder From the East' Race Williams detective mystery PB","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Carroll John Daly 'Murder From the East' (IPL, 1978)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1970s reprint of this hard-boiled story from the golden age of detective pulps.  Race Williams is a fast-shooting, bone-crushing private dick from a forgotten giant of the pulp era.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 312pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: good. light normal cover wear, clean bright pages.  oversized paperback.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 1 pound\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149631590624,"sku":"","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5867.jpg?v=1646810906"},{"product_id":"book-john-creasey-j-j-marric-gideons-risk-uk-paperback-scotland-yard-mystery","title":"BOOK John Creasey J.J. Marric 'Gideon's Risk' (1975) UK PB Scotland Yard mystery","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: John Creasey (writing as J.J. Marric) \"Gideon's Risk\" (Coronet, 1975)\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e CONDITION: Good, clean pages and cover, solid paperback.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e One of the finest in the Scotland Yard series of Gideon mysteries\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e * * *\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Pages: 192\u003cbr\u003e Size: 4 1\/4\" x 7\"\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149640208608,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5859.jpg?v=1646829847"},{"product_id":"book-rex-stout-death-times-three-nero-wolfe-mysteries-detective-pb-stories","title":"BOOK Rex Stout 'Death Times Three' (1988) Nero Wolfe mystery detective PB","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Rex Stout 'Death Times Three' (Bantam, 1988)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003epaperback.  three mysteries featuring Nero Wolfe, the world's most brilliant detective!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eCondition: good.  Light wear from normal use. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149641781472,"sku":"","price":2.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5863.jpg?v=1646829696"},{"product_id":"book-w-b-murphy-down-and-dirty-1970s-gritty-detective-mystery-paperback-novel","title":"BOOK W.B. Murphy 'Down and Dirty' (1974) Razoni \u0026 Jackson #4 detective mystery PB","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: W.B. Murphy 'Down and Dirty' (Pinnacle, 1974)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook #4 of the Razoni and Jackson detective series - two cops, one black and one white, taking on the mean streets of the 1970s in this hard-hitting (and now hard-to-find) series!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 177pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: good. Pages clean but lightly tanned. Light shelf wear to cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149669535968,"sku":"","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0530_fdae3d62-3fa3-452d-bb25-f0eb889628f4.jpg?v=1764568291"},{"product_id":"book-gordon-davis-e-howard-hunt-where-murder-waits-watergate-cia-novel","title":"BOOK Gordon Davis (E. Howard Hunt) 'Where Murder Waits' (1973) Watergate CIA novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Gordon Davis (E. Howard Hunt) \"Where Murder Waits\" (Fawcett, 1973)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA novel of Washington intrigue and Cuban violence, written by Watergate conspirator E. Howard Hunt in 1965 under the pen name \"Gordon Davis.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 157pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: very good. clean pages and cover. minor price sticker residue top right corner. great overall!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149686706400,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0975_c6d7d262-65d4-48b9-8e2d-1aed48fa2cca.jpg?v=1766764632"},{"product_id":"book-james-mcconnaughey-three-for-the-money-pocket-pulp-paperback-mystery","title":"BOOK James McConnaughey 'Three For the Money' (1955) Pocket pulp PB mystery","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: James McConnaughey 'Three For the Money' (Pocket, 1955)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhen Hal Pryor is framed for the murder of his wife, he must go on the lam with his young son and a beautiful woman and attempt to clear his name.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 183pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: very good.  Bright pages with little tanning, light normal wear to cover, solid overall!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149705711840,"sku":"","price":5.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0973_624b3ddf-add5-4643-b480-c22cf4407cff.jpg?v=1766764719"},{"product_id":"book-emile-gaboriau-file-no-113-1903-scribners-hardcover-illustrated-glackens","title":"BOOK Emile Gaboriau 'File No. 113' (1903) Scribners hardcover illustrated Glackens","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Emile Gaboriau \"File No. 113\" (Charles Scribner's Sons, 1903)\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eHardcover: VERY clean book.  Pages bright and unsoiled.  Cover clean with minimal wear. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTranslated from the French. Illustrated by W. Glackens.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003e* *\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cbr style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003ePages: 537\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eSize: 5\" x 7 3\/4\"\u003cbr\u003eShipping weight: 1 lb 12 ounces\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149717311712,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0774_5b73eaaa-a481-43be-a789-ddfbcf8d4359.jpg?v=1766149967"},{"product_id":"book-helen-reilly-death-demands-an-audience-inspector-mckee-murder-mystery-67","title":"BOOK Helen Reilly 'Death Demands an Audience' (1967) Inspector McKee murder mystery","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Helen Reilly 'Death Demands an Audience' (MacFadden, 1967)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1967 reprint of a classic 1940s Inspector McKee murder mystery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 224pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: good. crease in front cover. pages bright and clean. general shelf wear to cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149721866464,"sku":"","price":2.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0985_551479a4-bf5f-4cfe-88c3-4a776faf26a6.jpg?v=1766764100"},{"product_id":"book-j-j-marric-gideons-month-scotland-yard-police-detective-mystery-creasey","title":"BOOK J.J. Marric 'Gideon's Month' (1965) Scotland Yard detective mystery Creasey","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: J.J. Marric \"Gideon's Month\" (Berkley Medallion F1150, 1965)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWriting under the pen name J.J. Marric, the prolific John Creasey told the tale of Scotland Yard's Gideon, star of some of the best police procedurals put to paper!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 158pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: very good. Light general shelf wear to cover. Pages bright and clean. Solid!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149722423520,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5857.jpg?v=1646829928"},{"product_id":"book-hugh-lawrence-nelson-dead-giveaway-dell-pulp-mystery-paperback-1950","title":"BOOK Hugh Lawrence Nelson 'Dead Giveaway' (1950) Dell pulp mystery paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Hugh Lawrence Nelson 'Dead Giveaway' (Dell #520, 1950)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA demoted ex-chief of homicide deals with a murder amid a troupe of entertainers and a death by piano.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 192pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: acceptable. significant wear to cover. page edges water stained. solid reader's copy with a lot of \"character\" and plenty of war stories, but definitely not a collector's showpiece.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149736055008,"sku":"","price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0983_b7ba92a5-735a-41ca-b0df-569b3ce618c9.jpg?v=1766764180"},{"product_id":"book-clayton-moore-secret-fire-pb-1975-river-falls-murder-mystery-novel","title":"BOOK Clayton Moore 'Secret Fire' (1975) PB River Falls murder mystery novel","description":"\u003cp\u003eAUTHOR: Clayton Moore\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: Secret Fire\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Berkley Medallion\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 1975\u003cbr\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION: used, good condition. solid reader's copy with a little bit of wear and tanned pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: Lato, Arial, Helvetica, FreeSans, sans-serif; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages: 252\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149757550816,"sku":"","price":2.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_0961_f3b2dc7a-fd3e-4f0b-8267-2754ecdbf509.jpg?v=1766765958"},{"product_id":"book-martha-grimes-the-five-bells-and-bladestone-pb-mystery-richard-jury","title":"BOOK Martha Grimes 'The Five Bells and Bladestone' (1988) PB mystery","description":"\u003cp\u003eAUTHOR: Martha Grimes\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: The Five Bells and Bladestone\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Dell\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 1988\u003cbr\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION: used, fair\/good, light tear in back cover, light page yellowing and general wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium; font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages: 370\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: Lato, Arial, Helvetica, FreeSans, sans-serif; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium; font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium; font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium; font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eShipping weight 8 ounces.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eNot a stock photo - this is the actual book you will receive.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149777801440,"sku":"","price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_5805_5290ec2a-0f0a-4bfc-888b-31526d35f3e4.jpg?v=1776435824"},{"product_id":"book-raymond-chandler-pickup-on-noon-street-mystery-pb-ballantine-reprint","title":"BOOK Raymond Chandler 'Pickup On Noon Street' (1985) mystery PB Ballantine reprint","description":"\u003cp\u003eBOOK: Raymond Chandler 'Pickup On Noon Street' (Ballantine, 1985)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1980s reprint of this classic L.A. detective novel from the master of the genre.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback, 212pp\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition: very good. clean cover and pages, looks great!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: 'Times New Roman'; font-size: medium;\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149787336928,"sku":"","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_5853.jpg?v=1646830104"},{"product_id":"book-e-x-giroux-death-for-a-doctor-pb-mystery-robert-forsythe-1990-ballantine","title":"BOOK E.X. Giroux 'Death For a Doctor' (1990) PB mystery Robert Forsythe","description":"\u003cp\u003eAUTHOR: E.X. Giroux\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: A Death For a Doctor\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Ballantine\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 1990\u003cbr\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION: used, very good, clean cover and pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium; font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages: 185\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: Lato, Arial, Helvetica, FreeSans, sans-serif; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium; font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eShipping weight: 8 ounces\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149789565152,"sku":"","price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_4939_2e04de78-3554-42c2-b3ec-bdf1fcd543bf.jpg?v=1775048479"},{"product_id":"book-vincent-mcconnor-the-man-who-knew-hammett-detective-fiction-mystery-hc","title":"BOOK Vincent McConnor 'The Man Who Knew Hammett' (1988) HC detective fiction mystery","description":"\u003cp\u003eVincent McConnor, \"The Man Who Knew Hammett\" (Tor, 1988, 1st edition)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket, very good condition, clean DJ, cover and pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eElderly detective who learned from Dashiell Hammett must solve a 30-year-old whodunit\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: Lato, Arial, Helvetica, FreeSans, sans-serif; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e* *\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"color: #000000; font-family: Lato, Arial, Helvetica, FreeSans, sans-serif; font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages: 313\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eShipping weight: 1 pound, 4 ounces.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42149847662816,"sku":"","price":2.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_3255.jpg?v=1688557513"},{"product_id":"book-thomas-gifford-cavanaugh-quest-1977-pb-mystery-thriller","title":"BOOK Thomas Gifford 'Cavanaugh Quest' (1977) PB mystery thriller","description":"\u003cspan\u003eAUTHOR: Thomas Gifford\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTITLE: The Cavanaugh Quest\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePUBLISHER: Ballantine\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eYEAR: 1977 (orig pub 1976)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCONDITION: good, clean pages, creasing on cover\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eShipping weight 8 ounces.\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43966945198304,"sku":"","price":2.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/products\/IMG_9421.jpg?v=1681327624"},{"product_id":"book-nathan-aldyne-slate-1984-hc-1st-edition-lgbtq-mystery-detective-novel","title":"BOOK Nathan Aldyne 'Slate' (1984) HC 1st edition LGBTQ mystery detective novel","description":"AUTHOR: Nathan Aldyne\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: Slate\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Villard Books\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 1984\u003cbr\u003eFORMAT: hardcover with dust jacket\u003cbr\u003eCONDITION: very good first edition, clean DJ with light shelf wear, clean cover and pages.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eDaniel Valentine and Clarisse Lovelace are at it again in the streets of Boston in this gay comedic mystery romp.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e188pp.\u003cbr\u003eShipping weight 1 pound.","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44075711398112,"sku":"","price":13.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_3235_6cff4454-a348-49c5-bde4-ccf8681a7000.jpg?v=1688550693"},{"product_id":"book-jasper-fforde-the-big-over-easy-2006-pb-humor-mystery-fiction","title":"BOOK Jasper Fforde 'The Big Over Easy' (2006) PB humor mystery fiction","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-template\" class=\"shopify-section\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv itemscope=\"\" itemtype=\"http:\/\/schema.org\/Product\" id=\"ProductSection\" data-section-id=\"product-template\" data-section-type=\"product-template\" data-image-zoom-type=\"lightbox\" data-show-extra-tab=\"false\" data-extra-tab-content=\"\" data-cart-enable-ajax=\"true\" data-enable-history-state=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__description rte\" itemprop=\"description\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAUTHOR: Jasper Fforde\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: The Big Over Easy\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Penguin\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 2006\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003cbr\u003ePAGES: 383\u003cbr\u003eSHIPPING WEIGHT: 12 oz\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCONDITION: very good. clean cover and pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-recommendations\" class=\"shopify-section\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48124616147168,"sku":null,"price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_9927_47d2033d-f762-436f-9b71-dc05231f0b03.jpg?v=1763160602"},{"product_id":"book-jasper-fforde-the-eyre-affair-2003-pb-humor-mystery-fiction","title":"BOOK Jasper Fforde 'The Eyre Affair' (2003) PB humor mystery fiction","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-template\" class=\"shopify-section\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv itemscope=\"\" itemtype=\"http:\/\/schema.org\/Product\" id=\"ProductSection\" data-section-id=\"product-template\" data-section-type=\"product-template\" data-image-zoom-type=\"lightbox\" data-show-extra-tab=\"false\" data-extra-tab-content=\"\" data-cart-enable-ajax=\"true\" data-enable-history-state=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__description rte\" itemprop=\"description\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAUTHOR: Jasper Fforde\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: The Eyre Affair\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Penguin\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 2003\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003cbr\u003ePAGES: 374\u003cbr\u003eSHIPPING WEIGHT: 12 oz\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCONDITION: very good. light shelf wear, clean cover and pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-recommendations\" class=\"shopify-section\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48124617031904,"sku":null,"price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_9923_a3672f47-7a00-42a4-9d41-99b7d2fbcda4.jpg?v=1763160810"},{"product_id":"book-jasper-fforde-well-of-lost-plots-2004-pb-mystery-humor-fiction","title":"BOOK Jasper Fforde 'Well of Lost Plots' (2004) PB mystery humor fiction","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-template\" class=\"shopify-section\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv itemscope=\"\" itemtype=\"http:\/\/schema.org\/Product\" id=\"ProductSection\" data-section-id=\"product-template\" data-section-type=\"product-template\" data-image-zoom-type=\"lightbox\" data-show-extra-tab=\"false\" data-extra-tab-content=\"\" data-cart-enable-ajax=\"true\" data-enable-history-state=\"true\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__description rte\" itemprop=\"description\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAUTHOR: Jasper Fforde\u003cbr\u003eTITLE: The Well of Lost Plots\u003cbr\u003ePUBLISHER: Penguin\u003cbr\u003eYEAR: 2004\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFORMAT: paperback\u003cbr\u003ePAGES: 373\u003cbr\u003eSHIPPING WEIGHT: 12 oz\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCONDITION: very good. clean cover and pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-recommendations\" class=\"shopify-section\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48124617556192,"sku":null,"price":1.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/9019\/2864\/files\/IMG_9921.jpg?v=1763161128"}],"url":"https:\/\/westilllovethisstuff.com\/collections\/all-fiction.oembed?page=3","provider":"The Exile Media and Trading Co.","version":"1.0","type":"link"}